La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North

$$$$|View on mapCollege Station, United States of America|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North
$$$$

Overview

3-star hotel near Texas A&M University with free breakfast and outdoor pool

Location

La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North sits 3.6 km from Texas A&M University, placing guests close to Kyle Stadium and the George H.W. Bush Presidential Library and Museum. The hotel is 2.6 km from Veterans Park And Athletic Complex and 3.1 km from Bonfire Memorial. Dining options and a movie theater are within a 2-minute drive, and Easterwood Airport is 9 km away.

Amenities

The hotel offers a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and a well-equipped fitness center open year-round. A bar with a seating area and TV is available for guests to watch games, and the shared lounge/TV area provides additional space. Complimentary Bright Side Breakfast® is served daily from 6 am to 10 am, featuring hot items like eggs, sausage, waffles, and fruit.

Rooms

All guest rooms include a microwave and mini-refrigerator, plus a flat-screen TV and air conditioning. Some rooms offer a seating area, and all have a private bathroom with free toiletries. The hotel provides allergy-free rooms and non-smoking accommodations throughout the property.

Business & Meetings

A business center and meeting space accommodating up to 30 guests are available for corporate events. The hotel offers fax/photocopying services and a 24-hour front desk with express check-in/out. Free parking and accessible parking spots are provided for all guests.

Family & Group Travel

La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North welcomes families with a kid-friendly buffet and snack bar. The hotel has hosted youth soccer teams and offers a safe, well-lit parking lot for group travelers. Daily housekeeping is provided, and a guest laundry room with washers and dryers is available.

  • Location: 3.6 km from Texas A&M University, near Kyle Stadium and Bush Library
  • Rooms: King and queen rooms with microwaves, mini-fridges, and flat-screen TVs
  • Dining: Complimentary Bright Side Breakfast® daily with hot items and waffles
  • Wellness: Seasonal outdoor pool and year-round fitness center
  • Business: Meeting space for up to 30 guests with business center and fax services
  • Family: Kid-friendly buffet, snack bar, and group-friendly parking
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A continental breakfast is served at affordable prices. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of floors:4
Number of rooms:10
Former name
la quinta inn & suites college station north
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Queen Room
  • Room size:

    305 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    2 King Size Beds
  • Heating
  • Bathtub
Queen Room Mobility or hearing accessible
  • Room size:

    305 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    2 King Size Beds
  • Heating
  • Bathtub
Queen Room Mobility or hearing accessible
  • Room size:

    305 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    2 King Size Beds
  • Heating
  • Bathtub
Show 7 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Welcome drink

Snack bar

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Seasonal outdoor pool

Spa and relaxation

Spa center

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs
  • Children's buffet

Spa & Leisure

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa center

Room features

  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North

💵 Lowest room price 104 US$
📏 Distance to center 1.9 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 8.1 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Easterwood, CLL

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
1195 Earl Rudder Freeway, College Station, Texas, United States of America
Map view
1195 Earl Rudder Freeway, College Station, Texas, United States of America
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Cinemark Hollywood USA
100 yd
Restaurant
Bush's Chicken
100 yd
Restaurant
Kolache Rolf's
200 yd
Restaurant
Cheddar's
200 yd
Restaurant
Fish Daddy's Grill House
200 yd
Restaurant
Subway
200 yd
Restaurant
Papa John's Pizza
200 yd
Restaurant
Texas Roadhouse
200 yd
Restaurant
Olive Garden
200 yd
Restaurant
Garpez
200 yd

Reviews of La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North

8.4 /10
Great
341 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North

Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at the comfortable La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North?
Staying at the comfortable La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North, you shouldn't miss College's main landmarks such as Veterans Park and Athletic Complex (1.2 miles), Kyle Field (2.7 miles) as well as Tanglewood Park accessible with a 10-minute drive.
Does La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North have parking on site?
Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North offers a car park on site.
Can I have lunch or dinner next to La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North hotel?
You can dine at Subway and Freebirds World Burrito restaurants located within a 13-minute stroll from La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North hotel.
What time is check-in and check-out at the comfortable La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North?
Guests of the comfortable La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM.
How much does it cost to stay at the College hotel?
The price for a room in the College hotel starts at $77.
What payment methods are available in the hotel?
At the hotel, guests can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and American Express as well as other payment methods.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at the comfortable La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North?
All rooms of the comfortable La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North are highly rated for comfort-9.3 according to guests' reviews-which is ensured by an air conditioner and ironing facilities.
Does the College hotel offer facilities for business travelers?
The College hotel conveniently features a photocopier and a work desk as well as a business center on-site.
Is there a swimming pool in the comfortable La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North?
Yes, the comfortable La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham College Station North features an outdoor pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room